Michael Rooker

Michael Rooker

Michael Rooker (born April 6, 1955) is an American actor known for his roles as Henry in Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (1986), Chick Gandil in Eight Men Out (1988), Terry Cruger in Sea of Love (1989), Rowdy Burns in Days of Thunder (1990), Bill Broussard in JFK (1991), Hal Tucker in Cliffhanger (1993), Jared Svenning in Mallrats (1995), Detective Howard Cheney in The Bone Collector (1999), Grant Grant in Slither (2006), Merle Dixon in AMC's The Walking Dead (2010–2013) and Yondu Udonta in Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), its sequel, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), and the animated series What If...? (2021). Since 2006, he has been a frequent collaborator of filmmaker James Gunn, and has appeared in all five films Gunn has directed so far.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1955-04-06
Place of Birth: Jasper, Alabama, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Michael Rooker

HD

Replicant

2001 Movie
HD

CounterForce

1998 Movie
HD

Brown's Requiem

1998 Movie
HD

Shadow Builder

1998 Movie
HD

Back to Back

1996 Movie
HD

Hypothermia

2012 Movie
HD

Deceiver

1997 Movie
HD

The Hard Truth

1994 Movie
HD

Table One

2000 Movie
HD

Wicked Ways

1999 Movie
HD

Suspicious

1994 Movie
HD

Bolden

2019 Movie
HD

The Dark Tower

Movie
HD

Newsbreak

2000 Movie
HD

Johnny and Clyde

1995 Movie
HD

This Man's Life

2008 Movie
HD

The Driving Dead

2014 Movie
HD

The Dark Half

1993 Movie
HD

Penance

2009 Movie
HD

Slither

2006 Movie
HD

L.A. Takedown

1989 Movie
HD

Cliffhanger

1993 Movie
HD

The Marine 2

2009 Movie
HD

Saving Jessica Lynch

2003 Movie
HD

The Eliminator

2004 Movie
HD

Pennhurst

2012 Movie
HD

Love and Monsters

2020 Movie
HD

White Elephant

Movie
HD

The 6th Day

2000 Movie
HD

Freeway Killer

2009 Movie
HD

Sea of Love

1989 Movie
HD

The Bone Collector

1999 Movie
HD

Here on Earth

2000 Movie
HD

Whisper

2007 Movie
HD

Undisputed

2002 Movie
HD

Afterburn

1992 Movie
HD

Cell 213

2011 Movie
HD

JFK

1991 Movie
HD

Jumper

2008 Movie
HD

Keys to Tulsa

1997 Movie
HD

Brother's Keeper

2013 Movie
HD

Mysteria

2011 Movie
HD

Days of Thunder

1990 Movie
HD

Super Capers

2009 Movie
HD

Super

2010 Movie
HD

Skeleton Man

2004 Movie
HD

Louis

2010 Movie
HD

The Trigger Effect

1996 Movie
HD

The Belko Experiment

2016 Movie
HD

Mallrats

1995 Movie
HD

Rosewood

1997 Movie
HD

Lenexa, 1 Mile

2006 Movie
HD

Rogue River

2012 Movie
HD

Song of Hiawatha

1997 Movie
HD

Vivo

2021 Movie
HD

The Box

2003 Movie
HD

Mississippi Burning

1988 Movie
HD

Fantasy Island

2020 Movie
HD

Atlantis Down

2010 Movie
HD

Chasing Ghosts

2005 Movie
HD

F9

2021 Movie
HD

The Suicide Squad

2021 Movie
HD

Music Box

1989 Movie
HD

Eight Men Out

1988 Movie
HD

Above the Law

1988 Movie
HD

Light of Day

1987 Movie
HD

Tombstone

1993 Movie
HD

Brightburn

2019 Movie
HD

Rent-a-Cop

1987 Movie
HD

Clerk

2021 Movie
HD

Life After Flash

2017 Movie
HD

Meet Wally Sparks

1997 Movie