Mel Novak

Mel Novak

A native of Pittsburgh, Mel was an outstanding athlete in several sports. He passed up 60 football scholarship offers and signed a pro baseball contract with the Pirates. His career was cut short by a massive rotator cuff injury. Mel has starred or co-starred in over 60 movies and he does his own fighting and stunts. He shot and fought Bruce Lee to the death, (GAME OF DEATH), beat up Steve McQueen (Tom Horn), and dueled Yul Brynner (THE ULTIMATE WARRIOR). Mel set up Chuck Norris to be hit, but Norris got him later (EYE FOR AN EYE). Born in Pittsburgh to Serbian parents as Milan Mrdjenovich (Serbian: Милан Мрђеновић, Milan Mrđenović), Novak made his film debut in 1974, appearing in two blaxploitation films.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1950-06-16
Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Also Known As: Mel Novack, Milan Mrdjenovich, Милан Мрђеновић, Milan Mrđenović

Movies List of Mel Novak

HD

Force of Darkness

1985 Movie
HD

An Hour To Kill

2018 Movie
HD

GiAnts

2007 Movie
HD

Family Reunion

1989 Movie
HD

Syndicate Smasher

2018 Movie
HD

Ebola Rex

2021 Movie
HD

Rattlers 2

2021 Movie
HD

Paradise Motel

2021 Movie
HD

Sword of Heaven

1985 Movie
HD

Lovely But Deadly

1981 Movie
HD

Vampire Assassin

2005 Movie
HD

Power Elite

2002 Movie
HD

The Beast Beneath

2020 Movie
HD

Big Guns

2006 Movie
HD

Capital Punishment

1991 Movie
HD

Cat in the Cage

1978 Movie
HD

Enter the Samurai

2019 Movie
HD

Expert Weapon

1993 Movie
HD

RoboWoman 2

Movie
HD

Doll Killer 2

2021 Movie
HD

SWAT: Warhead One

2004 Movie
HD

Ghosthouse

Movie
HD

Street Wars

1992 Movie
HD

Direct Hit

1994 Movie
HD

Pocket Ninjas

1997 Movie
HD

Eternal Code

2019 Movie
HD

Arachnado

2020 Movie
HD

Game of Death

1978 Movie
HD

RoboWoman

2019 Movie
HD

Holy Terror

2017 Movie
HD

Black Belt Jones

1974 Movie
HD

The Ultimate Warrior

1975 Movie
HD

Apex Predators

2021 Movie
HD

Tales of Frankenstein

2018 Movie
HD

Virginia Hill

1974 Movie
HD

Moonbase

1997 Movie
HD

Check Point

2017 Movie
HD

Force: Five

1981 Movie
HD

The Love-Ins

1967 Movie
HD

Tom Horn

1980 Movie
HD

An Eye for an Eye

1981 Movie
HD

A Force of One

1979 Movie
HD

Exit to Eden

1994 Movie
HD

Future War

1997 Movie
HD

Toxic Tutu

2017 Movie
HD

Dear God

1996 Movie
HD

Truck Turner

1974 Movie