Riley Stearns

Riley Stearns

Riley Stearns is a Los Angeles–based writer and director. His short The Cub screened at Sundance in 2013. Both his 2014 feature debut, Faults, and his 2019 sophomore film, The Art of Self-Defense, premiered at SXSW. His third feature film, Dual premiered in Competition at Sundance. Stearns is a brown belt in Brazilian jiujitsu and loves dachshunds.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1986-06-29
Place of Birth: Austin, Texas, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Riley Stearns