Patrick Troughton

Patrick Troughton

Patrick George Troughton (25 March 1920 – 28 March 1987) was an English actor. He was classically trained for the stage but became most widely known for his roles in television and film. His work included appearances in several fantasy, science fiction and horror films, and playing the second incarnation of the Doctor in the long-running British science-fiction television series Doctor Who from 1966 to 1969; he reprised the role in 1972-1973, 1983 and 1985.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1920-03-25
Place of Birth: Mill Hill, London, England, UK
Also Known As:

Movies List of Patrick Troughton

HD

Reluctant Chickens

1983 Movie
HD

A Hitch in Time

1978 Movie
HD

Scars of Dracula

1970 Movie
HD

The Dead of Jericho

1987 Movie
HD

No Defence

1980 Movie
HD

The Omen

1976 Movie
HD

The Gorgon

1964 Movie
HD

Amy

1984 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1948 Movie
HD

The Black Knight

1954 Movie
HD

Chance of a Lifetime

1950 Movie
HD

Wuthering Heights

1962 Movie
HD

The Viking Queen

1967 Movie
HD

The Black Torment

1964 Movie
HD

R.U.R.

1948 Movie
HD

The Moonraker

1958 Movie
HD

The Franchise Affair

1951 Movie
HD

1984

1956 Movie
HD

P.Q. 17

1981 Movie
HD

Richard III

1955 Movie
HD

Treasure Island

1950 Movie
HD

Waterfront Women

1950 Movie
HD

Cardboard Cavalier

1949 Movie