Beck Bennett

Beck Bennett

Bennett stars in the immensely popular "It's Not Complicated" campaign for AT&T, a series of ads in which he plays the wry, deadpan moderator of a focus group populated by precocious children. "Do you guys think it's better to be fast than be slow?" he'll prompt the kids, gathered around him at a comically child-size table. The kids go on energetic, meandering rants about werewolves and islands made of candy. Bennett blinks in response, unamused. The nation, judging by the social-media buzz and YouTube views the ads receive, is very amused.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1984-10-01
Place of Birth: Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Beck Bennett

HD

Beside Still Waters

2014 Movie
HD

Kill Me Now

2012 Movie
HD

Emptied

2014 Movie
HD

Greener Grass

2019 Movie
HD

Balls Out

2014 Movie
HD

The Unicorn

2019 Movie
HD

Plus One

2019 Movie
HD

Acting Like Adults

2014 Movie
HD

The Late Bloomer

2016 Movie
HD

Brigsby Bear

2017 Movie
HD

Sing

2016 Movie
HD

Zoolander 2

2016 Movie
HD

The Party Is Over

2015 Movie
HD

Dean

2016 Movie