Ansel Elgort

Ansel Elgort

Ansel Elgort (born March 14, 1994) is an American actor, singer, and DJ (under the name Ansølo). Born to photographer Arthur Elgort and stage producer Grethe Barrett Holby, he began his acting career with a supporting role in the horror film Carrie (2013). Elgort gained wider recognition for starring as a teenage cancer patient in the romantic drama film The Fault in Our Stars (2014) and for his supporting role in The Divergent Series (2014–2016). In 2017, he played the title character in Edgar Wright's action thriller Baby Driver, for which he received a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1994-03-14
Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York, USA
Also Known As: Ansølo, 안셀 엘고트, Ansel Elgort

Movies List of Ansel Elgort

HD

Men, Women & Children

2014 Movie
HD

The Goldfinch

2019 Movie
HD

Billionaire Boys Club

2018 Movie
HD

Baby Driver

2017 Movie
HD

November Criminals

2017 Movie
HD

West Side Story

2021 Movie
HD

Jonathan

2018 Movie
HD

Baby Driver 2

Movie
HD

Finest Kind

Movie
HD

Carrie

2013 Movie
HD

Allegiant

2016 Movie
HD

Insurgent

2015 Movie
HD

Divergent

2014 Movie
HD

Paper Towns

2015 Movie