Kwak Do-won

Kwak Do-won

Kwak Do-won (born Kwak Byung-kyu on May 17, 1973) is a South Korean actor. Kwak is known for his roles in the films The Yellow Sea (2010), Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time (2012), The Attorney (2013), The Wailing (2016), Asura: The City of Madness (2016), Steel Rain (2017) and the television series Phantom (2012). In May 2019, Kwak signed with new agency Mada Entertainment.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-05-17
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: 곽도원, DoWon Kwak, Gwak Do-won, 郭到元, 郭度沅, 郭道元, 郭炳奎

Movies List of Kwak Do-won

HD

The Wailing

2016 Movie
HD

The Golden Holiday

2020 Movie
HD

Steel Rain

2017 Movie
HD

The Mayor

2017 Movie
HD

Steel Rain 2: Summit

2020 Movie
HD

Firefighters

Movie
HD

CCTV

2021 Movie
HD

Nameless Gangster

2012 Movie
HD

A Company Man

2012 Movie
HD

Barracks

2015 Movie
HD

An Ethics Lesson

2013 Movie
HD

Man in Love

2014 Movie
HD

The Shameless

2015 Movie
HD

Ghost Sweepers

2012 Movie
HD

The Man Standing Next

2020 Movie
HD

The Yellow Sea

2010 Movie
HD

The Magician

2015 Movie
HD

The Berlin File

2013 Movie
HD

The Man from Nowhere

2010 Movie
HD

Love Fiction

2012 Movie
HD

Play

2011 Movie
HD

Hero

2010 Movie
HD

Handphone

2009 Movie
HD

Sisters on the Road

2009 Movie
HD

Mad Sad Bad

2014 Movie
HD

Midnight FM

2010 Movie
HD

The Attorney

2013 Movie
HD

Mother

2009 Movie
HD

Head

2011 Movie