Peter O'Toole

Peter O'Toole

Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E. Lawrence in Lawrence of Arabia. He went on to become a highly-honored film and stage actor. He has been nominated for eight Academy Awards, and holds the record for most competitive Academy Award acting nominations without a win. He has won four Golden Globes, a BAFTA, and an Emmy, and was the recipient of an Honorary Academy Award in 2003 for his body of work. O'Toole died on 14 December 2013 at Wellington Hospital in St John's Wood, London, aged 81. His funeral was held at Golders Green Crematorium in London on 21 December 2013, where he was cremated in a wicker coffin.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1932-08-02
Place of Birth: Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Also Known As: Питер О’Тул, 彼得奧圖

Movies List of Peter O'Toole

HD

Lawrence of Arabia

1962 Movie
HD

Rosebud

1975 Movie
HD

High Spirits

1988 Movie
HD

Lord Jim

1965 Movie
HD

The Ruling Class

1972 Movie
HD

My Favorite Year

1982 Movie
HD

Murphy's War

1971 Movie
HD

Venus

2006 Movie
HD

The Rainbow Thief

1990 Movie
HD

Creator

1985 Movie
HD

The Stunt Man

1980 Movie
HD

Lassie

2005 Movie
HD

Goodbye, Mr. Chips

1969 Movie
HD

The Final Curtain

2002 Movie
HD

The Lion in Winter

1968 Movie
HD

Man Friday

1975 Movie
HD

Rogue Male

1976 Movie
HD

The Dark Angel

1987 Movie
HD

Crossing to Freedom

1990 Movie
HD

Rebecca's Daughters

1992 Movie
HD

Man and Superman

1982 Movie
HD

Eager to Die

2010 Movie
HD

Kim

1984 Movie
HD

Pygmalion

1983 Movie
HD

Svengali

1983 Movie
HD

Power Play

1978 Movie
HD

Brotherly Love

1970 Movie
HD

Great Catherine

1968 Movie
HD

Foxtrot

1976 Movie
HD

Man of La Mancha

1972 Movie
HD

Global Heresy

2002 Movie
HD

The Last Emperor

1987 Movie
HD

What's New Pussycat?

1965 Movie
HD

King Ralph

1991 Movie
HD

Club Paradise

1986 Movie
HD

Phantoms

1998 Movie
HD

Becket

1964 Movie
HD

Eldorado

2012 Movie
HD

Diamond Cartel

2015 Movie
HD

Coming Home

1998 Movie
HD

Wings of Fame

1990 Movie
HD

Supergirl

1984 Movie
HD

Christmas Cottage

2008 Movie
HD

The Manor

1999 Movie
HD

Kidnapped

1960 Movie
HD

Under Milk Wood

1972 Movie
HD

Isabelle Eberhardt

1991 Movie
HD

The Savage Innocents

1960 Movie
HD

The Seventh Coin

1993 Movie
HD

Mystic India

2005 Movie
HD

The Nutcracker Prince

1990 Movie
HD

On a Moonlit Night

1989 Movie
HD

Zulu Dawn

1979 Movie
HD

Dean Spanley

2008 Movie
HD

Heavy Weather

1995 Movie
HD

Caligula

1979 Movie
HD

Ratatouille

2007 Movie
HD

Iron Road

2009 Movie
HD

Troy

2004 Movie
HD

Stardust

2007 Movie
HD

Bright Young Things

2003 Movie
HD

Stiletto

1969 Movie
HD

Casino Royale

1967 Movie