Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy

Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy

Innokentiy Smotkunovkiy (born 28 March 1925 – 3 August 1994) was a Soviet and Russian film and stage actor. Served during World War II. An acclaimed performer, his portrayal of Hamlet in a 1964 film won him praise overseas, including a BAFTA nomination. One of Smotkunovkiy's best known roles among wider audiences was in a popular Soviet crime comedy Beware of the Car, a satire where he portrayed a thief who stole cars from criminals to donate the money from car sales to orphanages. Other notable roles include dramatizations of Dostoyevsky's The Idiot in Bolshoi Drama Theater (1957) and Tolstoy's Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich in Maly Theatre (1973). Awarded the title of People's Artist of the USSR in 1974.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1925-03-28
Place of Birth: USSR
Also Known As: Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Иннокентий Смоктуновский, Innokenti Michailowitsch Smoktunowski, Innokenti Smoktounovski

Movies List of Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy

HD

Enchanted

1994 Movie
HD

Beware of the Car!

1966 Movie
HD

Hamlet

1964 Movie
HD

Daughters-Mothers

1975 Movie
HD

The Barrier

1979 Movie
HD

Tchaikovsky

1970 Movie
HD

Uncle Vanya

1970 Movie
HD

Ladies Tailor

1990 Movie
HD

Black Corridor

1988 Movie
HD

Letter Never Sent

1960 Movie
HD

Soldiers

1956 Movie
HD

Crime and Punishment

1970 Movie
HD

Degree of Risk

1968 Movie
HD

A Trap for Lonely Man

1990 Movie
HD

Nine Days of One Year

1962 Movie
HD

Gold

1992 Movie
HD

The Night Guest

1958 Movie
HD

Theft

1982 Movie
HD

Children of the Sun

1985 Movie
HD

A Leap Year

1961 Movie
HD

About a Puppy

1979 Movie
HD

Late love

1983 Movie
HD

White Feast

1996 Movie
HD

Enemies

1978 Movie
HD

Genius

1991 Movie
HD

Romance for Lovers

1974 Movie
HD

Mozart and Salieri

1962 Movie
HD

Death Line

1991 Movie
HD

Next to us

1957 Movie
HD

Until Next Spring

1961 Movie
HD

Дело

1991 Movie
HD

My Favorite Time

1987 Movie
HD

Fantasia

1976 Movie
HD

Dina

1990 Movie
HD

Taming of the Fire

1972 Movie
HD

The Little Prince

1966 Movie
HD

Anna and Commander

1975 Movie
HD

Choice of Purpose

1975 Movie
HD

Primary Russia

1986 Movie
HD

The Cherry Orchard

1976 Movie
HD

Without Sun

1987 Movie
HD

The Queen of Spades

1982 Movie
HD

The Murderer

1993 Movie
HD

My Sister Lucy

1985 Movie
HD

Dark Eyes

1987 Movie
HD

Phenomenon

1983 Movie
HD

Velvet Season

1978 Movie
HD

The Last Road

1986 Movie
HD

Khalif The Stork

1981 Movie
HD

Шторм

1957 Movie
HD

Little Tragedies

1980 Movie
HD

The Legend of Till

1977 Movie
HD

Naval Cadets, Charge!

1987 Movie
HD

Dead Souls

1984 Movie
HD

Золото

1970 Movie
HD

The Siege of Venice

1991 Movie
HD

Moscow-Cassiopeia

1974 Movie
HD

Bells of Autumn

1979 Movie
HD

The Steppe

1978 Movie
HD

Teens in the Universe

1975 Movie
HD

Крепыш

1982 Movie
HD

The Living Corpse

1969 Movie
HD

Mother

1990 Movie
HD

Trust

1976 Movie
HD

Mirror

1975 Movie