David Strathairn

David Strathairn

An American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of journalist Edward R. Murrow in the feature film "Good Night, and Good Luck", for which he was nominated for an Academy Award.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1949-01-26
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, USA
Also Known As: David Russell Strathairn, Дэвид Стрэтэйрн

Movies List of David Strathairn

HD

Steel Toes

2007 Movie
HD

Speakeasy

2002 Movie
HD

No God, No Master

2014 Movie
HD

The Victim

2001 Movie
HD

The Shovel

2006 Movie
HD

Evidence of Blood

1998 Movie
HD

The Devil Has a Name

2021 Movie
HD

The River Wild

1994 Movie
HD

Temple Grandin

2010 Movie
HD

Heavens Fall

2006 Movie
HD

Limbo

1999 Movie
HD

Day One

1989 Movie
HD

Blue Car

2003 Movie
HD

O Pioneers!

1992 Movie
HD

A Good Baby

2000 Movie
HD

Beyond the Call

1996 Movie
HD

The Debt

2015 Movie
HD

Walkaway Joe

2020 Movie
HD

Nomadland

2021 Movie
HD

Paradise

2004 Movie
HD

Lincoln@Gettysburg

2013 Movie
HD

The Miracle Worker

2000 Movie
HD

My Blueberry Nights

2007 Movie
HD

The Bourne Ultimatum

2007 Movie
HD

Fracture

2007 Movie
HD

Losing Isaiah

1995 Movie
HD

The Uninvited

2009 Movie
HD

Lathe of Heaven

2002 Movie
HD

Racing Daylight

2007 Movie
HD

Lincoln

2012 Movie
HD

A Map of the World

1999 Movie
HD

Hemingway & Gellhorn

2012 Movie
HD

The Climb

1998 Movie
HD

Bad Manners

1998 Movie
HD

The Giraffe

1998 Movie
HD

When Nature Calls

1985 Movie
HD

November Criminals

2017 Movie
HD

UFO

2018 Movie
HD

An Interview with God

2018 Movie
HD

Them That Work

2019 Movie
HD

Sneakers

1992 Movie
HD

Cold Souls

2009 Movie
HD

We Are Marshall

2006 Movie
HD

Twisted

2004 Movie
HD

Passion Fish

1992 Movie
HD

The Tempest

2010 Movie
HD

The Whistleblower

2010 Movie
HD

Relative Evil

2001 Movie
HD

A Dangerous Woman

1993 Movie
HD

American Pastoral

2016 Movie
HD

Maladies

2012 Movie
HD

Fast Color

2019 Movie
HD

Matewan

1987 Movie
HD

Iceman

1984 Movie
HD

Harrison's Flowers

2000 Movie
HD

Missing in America

2005 Movie
HD

In the Gloaming

1997 Movie
HD

Howl

2010 Movie
HD

The American Clock

1993 Movie
HD

Dolores Claiborne

1995 Movie
HD

Judgment

1990 Movie
HD

Lost in Yonkers

1993 Movie
HD

Heat Wave

1990 Movie
HD

Simon Birch

1998 Movie
HD

The Oedipus Project

2020 Movie
HD

Dominick and Eugene

1988 Movie
HD

L.A. Confidential

1997 Movie
HD

Eight Men Out

1988 Movie
HD

Godzilla

2014 Movie
HD

Call Me

1988 Movie
HD

Song of Hiawatha

1997 Movie
HD

Louder Than Bombs

2015 Movie
HD

City of Hope

1991 Movie
HD

At Close Range

1986 Movie
HD

The Firm

1993 Movie
HD

Trumbo

2007 Movie
HD

Broken Vows

1987 Movie
HD

The People Speak

2009 Movie
HD

My Dinner with Hervé

2018 Movie
HD

Nightmare Alley

2021 Movie
HD

Home for the Holidays

1995 Movie
HD

The Bourne Legacy

2012 Movie
HD

Lovesick

1983 Movie
HD

Memphis Belle

1990 Movie
HD

Freedom Song

2000 Movie
HD

Bob Roberts

1992 Movie
HD

Love, Marilyn

2013 Movie
HD

Silkwood

1983 Movie
HD

Darkest Hour

2017 Movie
HD

Stars & Bars

1988 Movie
HD

A League of Their Own

1992 Movie
HD

Mother Night

1996 Movie
HD

The Feud

1989 Movie