Ali Mosaffa

Ali Mosaffa

Ali Mosaffa (علی مصفا) was born in Tehran, Iran. His father, Mozaher Mosaffa is a renowned Persian poet and professor of Persian literature at the University of Tehran (UT). Mosaffa mother, Amir Banoo Karimi is also a leading scholar and professor of Persian literature at the University of Tehran (UT) and the eldest daughter of the legendary Persian poet, Amiri Firuzkuhi. As a child, Ali Mosaffa discovered his interest in story writing and english, contributing to his fluency in the language. He is a graduate of Civil Engineering from the University of Tehran (UT) where he showed an interest in acting; making his debut in the 1991 film, Omid. Mosaffa went on to win the prize for best male actor the following year at the Fajr International Film Festival for his role in Darius Mehrjui's film, Pari. Mosaffa met his future wife, Iranian actress Leila Hatami on the set of Dariush Mehrjui's 1996 film, Leila. The two married in 1999 and have two children, a son named Mani (born February 2007) and a daughter named Asal (born October 2008). Ali Mosaffa is also known for The Mix, Pari, The Tower of Minoo, The Last Step, Beloved Sky, There Are Things You Don't Know, The Past, What's the Time in Your World, Death of the Fish, Duet.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-12-01
Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran
Also Known As: علی مصفا, Ali Mosafa

Movies List of Ali Mosaffa

HD

Dance With Me

2020 Movie
HD

The Past

2013 Movie
HD

The Last Step

2012 Movie
HD

Pari

1995 Movie
HD

Leila

1997 Movie
HD

Aseman-e Mahboob

2011 Movie
HD

Orange Days

2019 Movie
HD

A Bigger Game

2018 Movie
HD

My Boats

2005 Movie
HD

Dressage

2019 Movie
HD

Obesity

2015 Movie
HD

Tales of an Island

2000 Movie
HD

Inversion

2016 Movie
HD

The Party

2000 Movie
HD

Duet

2020 Movie
HD

Searing Summer

2017 Movie
HD

Somewhere Else

2003 Movie
HD

Minoo Watch Tower

1996 Movie
HD

Death of the Fish

2016 Movie
HD

The Mix

2000 Movie
HD

Tale of the Sea

2018 Movie
HD

Pig

2018 Movie
HD

Who Killed Amir?

2006 Movie