Youn Yuh-jung

Youn Yuh-jung

Youn Yuh-jung (born June 19, 1947) is a South Korean actress. In a film and television career spanning nearly 40 years, Youn is best known for starring in Kim Ki-young's Woman of Fire (1971), Im Sang-soo's The Housemaid (2010), The Taste of Money (2012), and Minari (2020) for which she gained international fame along with numerous awards from this performance, winning an award each from Critics Choice, SAG, BAFTA, and Academy Awards for her supporting performance.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1947-06-19
Place of Birth: Gaeseong, Gyeonggi, Korea
Also Known As: 윤여정, Youn Yuhjung, Yoon Yeo-jeong, Yoon Yeo-jung, Yoon Yuh-jung, Yun Yeo-jeong, 尹汝貞

Movies List of Youn Yuh-jung

HD

Actresses

2009 Movie
HD

Woman of Fire

1971 Movie
HD

Canola

2016 Movie
HD

The Insect Woman

1972 Movie
HD

Salut d’Amour

2015 Movie
HD

The Bacchus Lady

2016 Movie
HD

Keys to the Heart

2018 Movie
HD

Woman Requiem

1985 Movie
HD

Be a Wicked Woman

1990 Movie
HD

A Good Lawyer's Wife

2003 Movie
HD

The Taste of Money

2012 Movie
HD

Maundy Thursday

2006 Movie
HD

Right Now, Wrong Then

2015 Movie
HD

Minari

2021 Movie
HD

Lucky Chan-sil

2020 Movie
HD

Ladies Of The Forest

2017 Movie
HD

The Housemaid

2010 Movie
HD

List

2011 Movie
HD

Hwang Jin Yi

2007 Movie
HD

Springtime

2004 Movie
HD

In Another Country

2012 Movie
HD

The Old Garden

2006 Movie
HD

Boomerang Family

2013 Movie
HD

Hindsight

2011 Movie
HD

Hill of Freedom

2014 Movie
HD

Hahaha

2010 Movie
HD

Intimate Enemies

2015 Movie
HD

Behind the Camera

2013 Movie