Chase Hoyt

Chase Hoyt

Born and raised in Tucson, Arizona, Chase attended boarding school at Lawrence Academy in Groton, Massachusetts. He returned home to enroll at the University of Arizona, where he majored in theatre and business, and played for the University hockey team. He left college after two years to study theatre at the Royal Academy in London. After his training, Chase moved to Los Angeles. He has appeared in numerous short and feature films, including "Out of the Shadows," "Afterlife," and "The Yellow Butterfly," which has won domestic and international acclaim. IMDb Mini Biography By: P. Isles
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-08-29
Place of Birth: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Chase Hoyt

HD

Dr. Chopper

2005 Movie
HD

What I Did for Love

2007 Movie
HD

Alien 51

2004 Movie
HD

Thule

2011 Movie
HD

Poor Boy

2018 Movie