Fred Ward

Fred Ward

An American actor. He began his career in 1979 alongside Clint Eastwood in Escape from Alcatraz. He is best known for his starring roles in the motion pictures Remo Williams, Tremors, Henry & June, Short Cuts, The Right Stuff and Exit Speed. Ward also acted in European movies.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1942-12-30
Place of Birth: San Diego, California, USA
Also Known As: Freddie Joe "Fred" Ward

Movies List of Fred Ward

HD

Henry & June

1990 Movie
HD

Cast a Deadly Spell

1991 Movie
HD

The Blue Villa

1995 Movie
HD

Tremors

1990 Movie
HD

...First Do No Harm

1997 Movie
HD

Uncommon Valor

1983 Movie
HD

The Chaos Factor

2000 Movie
HD

Birdseye

2002 Movie
HD

The Dark Wind

1991 Movie
HD

Two Small Bodies

1993 Movie
HD

Florida Straits

1986 Movie
HD

The Player

1992 Movie
HD

UFOria

1985 Movie
HD

Southern Comfort

1981 Movie
HD

Summer Catch

2001 Movie
HD

The Last Ride

2004 Movie
HD

Miami Blues

1990 Movie
HD

The Wild Stallion

2009 Movie
HD

Off Limits

1988 Movie
HD

Equinox

1992 Movie
HD

Management

2009 Movie
HD

Chain Reaction

1996 Movie
HD

Thunderheart

1992 Movie
HD

Swing Shift

1984 Movie
HD

Wild Iris

2001 Movie
HD

Red Team

1999 Movie
HD

The Vivero Letter

2000 Movie
HD

Dangerous Beauty

1998 Movie
HD

Enough

2002 Movie
HD

Escape From Alcatraz

1979 Movie
HD

Silkwood

1983 Movie
HD

The Right Stuff

1983 Movie
HD

Big Business

1988 Movie
HD

Abandon

2002 Movie
HD

Exit Speed

2008 Movie
HD

The Crow: Salvation

2000 Movie
HD

Catchfire

1990 Movie
HD

Corky Romano

2001 Movie
HD

Circus

2000 Movie
HD

Belle Starr

1980 Movie
HD

Full Disclosure

2001 Movie
HD

Best Men

1997 Movie
HD

Sweet Home Alabama

2002 Movie
HD

Funky Monkey

2004 Movie
HD

Armored

2009 Movie
HD

Secret Admirer

1985 Movie
HD

2 Guns

2013 Movie
HD

Coast to Coast

2004 Movie
HD

Short Cuts

1993 Movie
HD

Joe Dirt

2001 Movie
HD

30 Minutes or Less

2011 Movie
HD

Farewell

2009 Movie
HD

Ginger in the Morning

1973 Movie
HD

Road Trip

2000 Movie
HD

Feast of Love

2007 Movie
HD

The Price of Life

1987 Movie
HD

Carny

1980 Movie
HD

Masked and Anonymous

2003 Movie
HD

Bob Roberts

1992 Movie
HD

Cardiac Arrest

1980 Movie