Tye Sheridan

Tye Sheridan

Tye Kayle Sheridan (born November 11, 1996) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing the young Scott Summers / Cyclops in the reboot X-Men film series (2016–2019), as well as Wade Watts in Ready Player One (2018) and Ben Goudy in Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015). Sheridan made his feature film debut in Terrence Malick's experimental drama film The Tree of Life (2011) and had his first leading role in Jeff Nichols's film Mud (2012). He also co-starred in David Gordon Green's drama Joe (2013) and the period thriller The Stanford Prison Experiment (2015). In 2020 he co-founded AI production tools company Wonder Dynamics with visual effects artist Nikola Todorovic.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-11-11
Place of Birth: Elkhart, Texas, USA
Also Known As: 泰尔 谢里丹, 타이 쉐리던, Тай Шерідан

Movies List of Tye Sheridan

HD

The Yellow Birds

2017 Movie
HD

All Summers End

2017 Movie
HD

Detour

2017 Movie
HD

Ready Player One

2018 Movie
HD

The Mountain

2019 Movie
HD

The Night Clerk

2020 Movie
HD

Voyagers

2021 Movie
HD

Mud

2013 Movie
HD

Joe

2014 Movie
HD

Age Out

2018 Movie
HD

The Tender Bar

2021 Movie
HD

Entertainment

2015 Movie
HD

The Forger

2014 Movie
HD

Black Flies

Movie
HD

The Card Counter

2021 Movie
HD

Dark Phoenix

2019 Movie
HD

Crow: The Legend

2018 Movie
HD

Dark Places

2015 Movie
HD

The Tree of Life

2011 Movie
HD

X-Men: Apocalypse

2016 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

Deadpool 2

2018 Movie