Adam Driver

Adam Driver

Adam Douglas Driver (born November 19, 1983) is an American actor. He rose to prominence in the supporting role of Adam Sackler in the HBO comedy-drama series Girls (2012–2017), for which he received three consecutive nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series. He made his Broadway debut in Mrs. Warren's Profession (2010). In 2011, he returned to Broadway in Man and Boy and made his feature film debut in J. Edgar. Driver has appeared in supporting roles in a wide range of films, including Lincoln (2012), Frances Ha (2012) and Inside Llewyn Davis (2013). He starred in While We're Young (2014) and won the Volpi Cup for his role in Hungry Hearts (2014), as well as several best actor awards for his performance in Jim Jarmusch's Paterson (2016). Driver also appeared in Spike Lee's BlacKkKlansman (2018), which earned him an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor nomination. Driver gained worldwide attention and acclaim for playing the villain Kylo Ren in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), a role which he reprised in Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017). He is also the founder of Arts in the Armed Forces (AITAF), a nonprofit that performs theater for all branches of the military, both in the US and abroad.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-11-19
Place of Birth: San Diego, California, USA
Also Known As: Adam Douglas Driver, Адам Драйвер, آدم درايفر, アダム・ドライバー, 亞當·崔佛, 아담 드라이버, Άνταμ Ντράιβερ, Adam Passenger

Movies List of Adam Driver

HD

Annette

2021 Movie
HD

Hungry Hearts

2015 Movie
HD

Paterson

2016 Movie
HD

Marriage Story

2019 Movie
HD

The Report

2019 Movie
HD

The Basement

2011 Movie
HD

White Noise

Movie
HD

Tracks

2013 Movie
HD

Silence

2016 Movie
HD

Logan Lucky

2017 Movie
HD

BlacKkKlansman

2018 Movie
HD

The Dead Don't Die

2019 Movie
HD

The Basement

2011 Movie
HD

The Last Duel

2021 Movie
HD

Archangel

2010 Movie
HD

Sweet Nothings

2011 Movie
HD

House of Gucci

2021 Movie
HD

65

2022 Movie
HD

While We're Young

2015 Movie
HD

The River

2013 Movie
HD

Goldstar, Ohio

2010 Movie
HD

The Skywalker Legacy

2020 Movie
HD

Frances Ha

2013 Movie
HD

What If

2013 Movie
HD

He Dreams of Giants

2019 Movie
HD

Midnight Special

2016 Movie
HD

Gayby

2012 Movie
HD

Best Friends

2013 Movie
HD

Inside Llewyn Davis

2013 Movie
HD

Bluebird

2014 Movie
HD

Balance Of The Force

2018 Movie
HD

I'm Coming Over

2011 Movie
HD

Picasso Baby

2013 Movie
HD

J. Edgar

2011 Movie
HD

You Don't Know Jack

2010 Movie
HD

Lincoln

2012 Movie
HD

The Sparks Brothers

2021 Movie